San Dimas High School
SDHS
Last updated:
6/21/2024 10:17 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
27
Memorial Day (No School)
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
28
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:45a
Field Trip: Culinary Arts
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Banquet: Swim
6:30p
Basketball Practice
29
Senior Finals (in designated classes)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
9:50a
House of Reps-Student Council Meeting
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Sports Physicals
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Senior Sunset
30
Senior Finals (in designated classes)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Try-Outs
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Banquet-Softball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
31
Senior Check Out
Senior Check Out
SD Rocks Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Try-Outs
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:00p
SD Rocks Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
1
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
2:00p
SD Rocks
7:00p
SD Rocks
2
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
12:30p
Mr. Sandt's Rock Band
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
5:30p
Banquet-Band
4
Collaboration Day (2:25pm Release)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:30a
Graduation Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Graduation
5
Block Schedule (Periods 1, 2, 3, 0)
Minimum Day (12:59pm Release)
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6
Fourth Quarter Ends
Block Schedule (Periods 4, 6, 7, 8)
Minimum Day (12:59pm Release)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
1:00p
Drama Club Banquet & Awards
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
7
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
8
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
9
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
10
Summer School Begins
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
11
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
12
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
13
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
14
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
15
9:00a
Girls Volleyball
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
16
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
17
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Youth Camp-Girls Volleyball
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
18
8:00a
Youth Camp-Girls Volleyball
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
19
Juneteenth-No School
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Youth Camp-Girls Volleyball
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
20
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Youth Camp-Girls Volleyball
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
21
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
22
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Girls Volleyball
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (Boys and Girls)
23
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
24
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
25
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
26
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
27
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
8:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
28
5:30a
Girls Volleyball Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
1:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
29
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Girls Volleyball
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (Boys and Girls)
30
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
1
1:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
2
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
3
1:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Basketball League
4
Independence Day (No School)
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
1:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball League
5
No School Today
1:30p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
6
7:30a
Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (Boys and Girls)