January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
29
CAASPP Testing-BLOCK SCHEDULE 1,2,5,3
CLASH T-Shirt Sales
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
Spiritline practice
6:00p
Grad Nite Committee Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Playoffs
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Drumlyne Practice
30
CAASPP Testing-BLOCK SCHEDULE 4,6,5,7
CLASH T-Shirt Sales
Krispy Kreme Discount Card Fundraiser END
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
11:00a
Golf
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Life Pacific University Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
1
National Signing Day
CAASPP Testing-BLOCK SCHEDULE 1,2,5,3
CLASH T-Shirt Sales
National Signing Day-CLOSED CAMPUS
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
9:00a
Field Trip: SAI 11th & 12th Grade
9:00a
Swim Prelims
12:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Softball Prelims
3:00p
Tennis Prelims
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
2
CAASPP Testing-BLOCK SCHEDULE 4,6,5,7
CLASH T-Shirt Sales
Eat at Krak Boba Today!
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
12:30p
Courageous Conversation
12:34p
Kona Ice on Campus
1:00p
Golf Finals
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
3
CLASH T-Shirt Sales
6:30a
Spiritline practice
7:30a
Field Trip: BioMed/Sports Med
10:00a
Swim Finals
1:00p
Golf
3:00p
Tennis Finals
3:30p
Baseball
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Show Rehersal
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
Best Buddies Dance Set Up/Tear Down
6:00p
Best Buddies Dance
7:00p
Dance Show
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
4
Track Prelims
7:00a
SCMAF San Gabriel Valley Track Meet
8:00a
Boys Basketball - Fall League
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
4:30p
Life Pacific University Practice
5
Cinco De Mayo
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
6
AP Exams
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP US Gov and Politics
12:00p
AP Chemistry
12:30p
CLASH Dance Rehearsal-2027
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Variety Show Rehearsal
3:45p
Track Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
7
AP Exams
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP Human Geography
12:00p
AP Statistics
12:30p
CLASH Dance Rehearsal-2024
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:50p
Baseball Finals
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
8
AP Exams
TBD
Golf Finals
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP English Lit and Comp
9:50a
House of Reps-Student Council Meeting
12:00p
AP Computer Science A
12:00p
CLASH Dance Rehearsal-2026
12:59p
Class Club Meetings
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Variety Show Rehearsal
3:45p
Track Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
9
AP Exams
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP Chinese Language and Culture
8:00a
AP Environmental Science
9:00a
Field Trip: Best Buddies
12:00p
AP Psychology
12:00p
CLASH Dance Rehearsal-2025
12:30p
Fundraiser: Crochet Club in Quad
12:30p
Integrity Team Meeting
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rally Set Up
10
Collaboration Day (2:25pm Release)
AP Exams
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP Art and Design
8:00a
AP US History
12:30p
Fundraiser: Crochet Club in Quad
3:15p
Baseball Finals
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
6:00p
CLASH!
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
11
8:00a
Boys Basketball - Fall League
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Jazz Festival
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
11:00a
Track Finals
7:00p
Banquet: AVID
12
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
13
AP Exams
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP Cal AB/BC
1:00p
Golf Finals
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Variety Show Rehearsal
3:45p
Track Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
14
AP Exams
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP English Language and Comp
8:45a
Field Trip: Culinary Arts
12:30p
Buy Tacos @5th and Lunch
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:00p
Sports Physicals Clinic
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
15
AP Exams
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP French Language
8:00a
AP World History
12:00p
AP Computer Science Principles
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Variety Show Auditions
3:45p
Track Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
16
AP Exams
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:00a
AP Spanish Language and Culture
12:00p
AP Biology
12:34p
Kona Ice on Campus
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
ASB Banquet
6:30p
Basketball Practice
17
AP Exams
6:30a
Spiritline practice
7:30a
Field Trip: Gov Club
8:00a
AP Physics 1
12:00p
AP Physics 2
12:30p
SDHS Royal Rumble Set up/Take Down
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SDHS Royal Rumble
3:45p
Track Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
7:30p
Choir Concert
18
6:30a
Blood Drive-Red Cross Club
8:00a
Boys Basketball - Fall League
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
6:30p
Class of 2024 Movie Night in the Pool
19
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Banquet: Spiritline
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
20
6:30a
Spiritline practice
7:45a
Class of 2024 Parents and Pastries
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
Color Guard Practice
5:00p
Variety Show Rehearsal
6:00p
Grad Nite 2025 Meeting
6:30p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rally Set Up
21
Renaissance Schedule
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
12:24p
Academic Awards Assembly
1:30p
Set Up: Distinguished Senior Scholar Awards Night
3:45p
Track Practice
5:00p
Variety Show Rehearsal
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Distinguished Senior Scholar Awards Night
22
SDCP Presentations
Minimum Day (12:59pm Release)
AP Exam Make Up
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:30a
Field Trip: One Hit Wonders Articulation
3:25p
Opening Night Gala
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
6:00p
Banquet: Track and Field
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Variety Show Performance
23
SDCP Presentations
Minimum Day (12:59pm Release)
AP Exam Make Up
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:45a
Field Trip: BSU
3:00p
Grad Nite - SDHS to the Fair
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Banquet: Baseball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Variety Show Performance
24
Minimum Day (12:59pm Release)
AP Exam Make Up
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:30a
Field Trip: Class of 2024
8:30a
Field Trip: Culinary Arts
2:00p
PowderPuff
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
PowerBuff Volleyball Game
7:00p
Variety Show Performance
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
25
8:00a
Boys Basketball - Fall League
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
26
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
27
Memorial Day (No School)
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
28
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
8:45a
Field Trip: Culinary Arts
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Banquet: Swim
6:30p
Basketball Practice
29
Senior Finals (in designated classes)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
9:50a
House of Reps-Student Council Meeting
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Sports Physicals
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Senior Sunset
30
Senior Finals (in designated classes)
6:00a
Dance Team Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Banquet-Softball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
31
Senior Check Out
Senior Check Out
SD Rocks Practice
6:30a
Spiritline practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
5:00p
SD Rocks Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
1
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Vessel Drum and Bugle Practice
2:00p
SD Rocks
7:00p
SD Rocks